Pirates (+110) at Giants (-120)
Over/Under: 8.5 (+100/-120)

Game Pick: Giants (Probablity Correct: 76.39%) CORRECT
Over/Under Pick: OVER (Probablity Correct: 57.02%) CORRECT

FinalRHE
Pirates471
Giants590
Last simulation of 10000 runs updated Sep 10, 2019 11:32:15 EST
Starting lineup confirmed
Prob Away Team Wins: 23.61%
Prob Home Team Wins: 76.39%
Average Comb Score: 9.69
Median Comb Score: 9.00
Std Comb Score: 4.53
Prob Over: 57.02%
Prob Under: 42.98%

Currently there is no preview, please come back later.

Pirates Predicted Hitters Performance

PlayerABRHRBIBBAVGOBPSLG
Kevin Newman (SS)4.420.441.150.320.220.2540.2970.365
Bryan Reynolds (CF)4.210.451.140.390.340.2650.3240.423
Colin Moran (3B)4.230.370.970.390.230.2230.2670.353
Josh Bell (1B)3.900.470.890.560.460.2230.3070.456
Jose Osuna (RF)4.060.380.840.480.200.2010.2400.391
Adam Frazier (2B)3.880.290.890.310.230.2240.2740.341
Jacob Stallings (C)3.730.290.830.320.290.2170.2790.316
Kevin Kramer (LF)3.620.210.750.150.330.2000.2660.200
Mitch Keller (P)3.530.260.600.230.200.1650.2090.266

Giants Predicted Hitters Performance

PlayerABRHRBIBBAVGOBPSLG
Mauricio Dubon (2B)4.700.941.540.560.510.3200.3880.509
Brandon Belt (1B)4.240.981.310.570.940.3040.4320.521
Evan Longoria (3B)4.510.901.550.890.530.3370.4130.588
Stephen Vogt (C)4.490.861.600.950.500.3490.4160.653
Kevin Pillar (CF)4.700.621.450.880.160.3010.3310.468
Brandon Crawford (SS)4.190.621.300.720.560.3040.3890.481
Jaylin Davis (RF)4.080.551.310.670.470.3140.3970.479
Austin Slater (LF)3.710.551.310.780.790.3440.4650.620
Johnny Cueto (P)4.050.000.000.000.000.0000.0000.000

Pirates Pitching Predicted Performance

PlayerOutsKBBHBPERIPW %
Mitch Keller19.795.473.210.343.446.0522.81%

Giants Pitching Predicted Performance

PlayerOutsKBBHBPERIPW %
Johnny Cueto22.835.452.090.231.867.0475.13%

Currently there is no recap, please come back later.

Pirates Hitters Performance

PlayerABRRBIAVGOBPSLG
Kevin Newman (SS)2100.3130.3620.445
Bryan Reynolds (CF)4100.3300.3920.529
Colin Moran (3B)3000.2820.3290.444
Josh Bell (1B)4120.2790.3690.578
Jose Osuna (RF)4000.2560.2990.492
Adam Frazier (2B)4000.2770.3350.418
Jacob Stallings (C)3000.2630.3370.381
Kevin Kramer (LF)4000.2500.4000.250
Mitch Keller (P)0000.0000.0000.000

Giants Hitters Performance

PlayerABRRBIAVGOBPSLG
Mauricio Dubon (2B)4100.3080.3250.538
Brandon Belt (1B)4100.2320.3400.398
Evan Longoria (3B)4100.2590.3240.448
Stephen Vogt (C)4240.2740.3260.516
Kevin Pillar (CF)4000.2680.2960.462
Brandon Crawford (SS)4010.2260.2980.356
Jaylin Davis (RF)3000.1330.2350.133
Austin Slater (LF)3000.2620.3700.475
Johnny Cueto (P)2000.0000.0000.000